RANGERS SWEDISH/CZECH/SLOVAK PROSPECT WATCH

Here is a game-by-game look at the members of the Rangers reserve list spending the season in Swedish and Czech leagues.
View Prospects Playing in Slovakia

Fasth JESPER FASTH
Team: Jonkoping HV-71 (Swedish Elitserien)
Position: Right Wing
Height: 5-11     Weight: 165 lbs.
Born: Dec. 2, 1991
Biography
2010-11 Statistics GP G A PTS PIM +/-
Jonkoping (Elitserien)
36 7
9
16
6
+6
Jonkoping (Playoffs)
3
0
0
0
0
-3
Jonkoping (Junior A)
6
3
7
10
4
+8
World Junior Championship
6
4
2
6
0
+4
Euro Hockey Challenge
5
1
0
1
2
+0
2010-11 RESULTS
Date Opponent Result Statistics/Notes
TEAM SWEDEN PRE-WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES
Euro Hockey Challenge
April 15 at Slovakia 1-5 L Goal at 11:31 of 2nd; 4 shots, plus-1, LW on 2nd line.
April 13 at Slovakia 5-2 W No points or penalties playing right wing on third line.
April 8 Germany 2-0 W Did not play.
April 6 Germany 2-1 W Called for slashing in the 3rd; 1 shot as LW on 4th line.
April 1 Latvia 7-4 W No scoring. Finished with one shot on goal on 4th line.
Mar. 30 Latvia 4-1 W Finished minus-1 as right wing on Swedes' No. 3 line.
ELITSERIEN PLAYOFF GAMES
Quarterfinal Round
Mar. 15 at Solna 1-4 L No scoring or penalties; minus-1 as RW on third line.
Mar. 11 Solna 1-3 L Did not play due to injury.
Mar. 9 at Solna 0-3 L No scoring or penalties; minus-1 as RW on third line.
Mar. 7 Solna 2-4 L No scoring or penalties; 1 shot, minus-1 on third line.
REGULAR-SEASON GAMES
March 5 at Sodertalje
2-1 W Assist in 2nd; penalty in 3rd; 1 shot, plus-1 on 3rd line
March 3 Gavle
4-3 W (OT) Got GWG at 2:32 of OT, assist; plus-2, 1 shot, 3rd line.
March 1 at Timra
1-2 L (OT) No points or penalties playing right wing on third line.
Feb. 26 at Karlstad
2-5 L No points or penalties; 3 shots, minus-1 on third line.
Feb. 24 Gothenburg
4-3 W (SO) Stopped in OT shootout; 2 shots as RW on third line.
Feb. 22 at Ornskoldsvik
2-3 L Knee injury. Did not play.
Feb. 19 Solna
2-1 W Knee injury. Did not play.
Feb. 17 at Djurgarden
3-5 L Knee injury. Did not play.
Feb. 5 Skelleftea
6-4 W Knee injury. Did not play.
Feb. 1 Linkoping
4-3 W Knee injury. Did not play.
Jan. 29 at Gavle
2-3 L (SO) Knee injury. Did not play.
Jan. 27 Ornskoldsvik
3-4 L Knee injury. Did not play.
Jan. 25 at Linkoping
4-1 W PP goal at 3:46 of 1st; minus-1 as LW on second line.
Jan. 23 at Solna
2-3 L Goal at 1:45 of second for a 1-1 tie; four shots, plus-1.
Jan. 18 at Lulea
4-5 L (OT) No points or penalties playing right wing on third line.
Jan. 15 at Timra
3-2 W (OT) Assist on the OT winner; 2 shots, plus-1 on third line.
Jan. 11 Lulea
3-2 W Finished minus-1 no shots as right wing on third line.
Jan. 6 Sodertalje
4-1 W Did not play. In route home from World Junior tourney.
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
Jan. 5 USA
2-4 L Scored at 14:18 of the 3rd period; 2 shots and plus-1.
Jan. 3 Russia
3-4 L (SO) Assisted on a goal for 2-2 tie at 1:20 of third; 2 shots.
Dec. 31 Canada
6-5 W (SO) On ice for go-ahead goal in 2nd; played on No. 1 line.
Dec. 30 Czech Republic
6-3 W Scored in first and 2nd periods; six shots and plus-1.
Dec. 28 Russia
2-0 W Scored for 2-0 lead at 14:11 of 1st; plus-1 on top line.
Dec. 26 Norway
7-1 W Assist at 0:49 of third; one shot, plus-1 on No. 1 line.
TEAM SWEDEN, PRE-WJC TOURNAMENT GAMES
Dec. 23 Switzerland
4-3 W (SO) No points or penalties as right wing on the third line.
Dec. 21 Canada
1-4 L Called for hitting from behind, misconduct in the third.
REGULAR-SEASON GAMES
Jan. 4 Karlstad
5-2 W Did not play. At World Junior Championship tourney.
Jan. 2 Djurgarden
6-2 W Did not play. At World Junior Championship tourney.
Dec. 30 at Sodertalje
5-3 W Did not play. At World Junior Championship tourney.
Dec. 28 Solna
8-2 W Did not play. At World Junior Championship tourney.
Dec. 26 at Lulea
1-2 L
Did not play. At World Junior Championship tourney.
Dec. 11 Gavle
2-3 L (OT) PP assist at 3:03 of 2nd; minus-2 as RW on top line.
Dec. 9 at Karlstad
4-1 W Assisted on winner in third; plus-1 as RW on top line.
Dec. 7 at Ornskoldsvik
4-3 W (SO) Scored PP goal at 15:58 of the 1st; two shots on goal.
Dec. 5 at Gothenburg
4-2 W No points or penalties playing right wing on No. 1 line.
Dec. 4 Gothenburg
3-4 L (SO) Assist at 14:07 of the first; 1 shot, plus-1 on No. 1 line.
Dec. 2 at Timra
7-3 W Goal 0:34 of 1st, 2 assists, 2 shots; plus-2 on top line.
Nov. 30 at Djurgarden
3-2 W (OT) Called for first-period penalty, playing RW on top line.
Nov. 27 Skelleftea
4-1 W No scoring or penalties playing right wing on top line.
Nov. 25 Linkoping
3-2 W No scoring or penalties playing right wing on top line.
Nov. 23 at Gavle
0-3 L No points or penalties; 2 shots playing on the 4th line.
Nov. 20 Lulea
4-1 W No points or penalties in 14:50 of ice time on 2nd line.
Nov. 18 at Skelleftea
1-4 L Goal 6:57 of second period; 1 shot as RW on 2nd line.
Nov. 6 Sodertalje
6-1 W Assist at 9:21 of third; 1 shot, plus-2 as RW on 4th line.
Nov. 4 at Linkoping
1-4 L No points or penalties; 1 shot as right wing on top line.
Nov. 2 Karlstad
1-3 L Penalty at 2:42 of third; one shot as left wing on 4th line.
Oct. 30 at Gothenburg
4-3 W No points or penalties, one shot as left wing on 4th line.
Oct. 28 Timra
2-4 L Scored first Elitserien goal in 2nd; 2 shots on fourth line.
Oct. 26 Ornskoldsvik
4-0 W No points or penalties; 1 shot as left wing on fourth line.
Oct. 24 Huddinge (Jr.)
8-3 W Three assists -- two in 2nd; 2 shots, plus-3 on third line.
Oct. 23 Sodertalje (Jr.)
4-2 W Goal late in 2nd for 2-1 lead; 2 shots, plus-1 on 3rd line.
Oct. 21 Djurgarden
2-0 W No points or penalties; 1 shot as left wing on fourth line.
Oct. 20 Sodertalje (Jr.)
1-0 W Penalty at 15:15 of first; 1 shot as right wing on 3rd line.
Oct. 17 at Huddinge (Jr.)
5-3 W Two assists in first; 5 shots, plus-1 at RW on No. 1 line
Oct. 16 at Sodertalje (Jr.)
4-3 W Assist in third; 4 shots, plus-1 at right wing on No. 1 line.
Oct. 10 Rogle (Jr.)
4-3 W Two goals, including the winner, assist; 5 shots; plus-2.
Oct. 9 Solna
3-2 W (SO) No points or penalties playing at left wing on fourth line.
Oct. 7 at Karlstad
1-4 L Injured. Did not play.
Oct. 5 Skelleftea
2-1 W Injured. Did not play.
Oct. 2 Timra
0-3 L No points or penalties, 1 shot playing left wing on fourth line.
Sept. 30 Gothenburg
2-1 W (SO) No points or penalties playing left wing on team's fourth line.
Sept. 25 at Lulea
2-3 L No points or penalties, 1 shot playing left wing on fourth line.
Sept. 23 Linkoping
2-1 W (OT) No points or penalties playing left wing on team's fourth line.
Sept. 18 Gavle
5-4 W (OT) No points or penalties playing left wing on team's fourth line.
Sept. 16 at Djurgarden
2-3 L No points or penalties playing left wing on team's No. 1 line.

Kveton DAVID KVETON
Team: HC Ocelari Trinec (Czech Extraliga)
Position: Right Wing
Height: 6-0     Weight: 199 lbs.
Born: Jan. 3, 1988
Biography
2010-11 Statistics GP G A PTS PIM +/-
Regular Season 52 14
18
32
26
+11
Postseason 18 7
12
19
8
-3
2010-11 RESULTS
Date Opponent Result Statistics/Notes
PLAYOFF GAMES
Final Round (TRINEC WINS CZECH CHAMPIONSHIP)
April 12 Vitkovice 5-1 W Scored winner 18:13 of 1st, assist in 3rd; plus-1.
April 9 at Vitkovice 4-5 L (SO) Assist 10:28 of third to tie score at 3-3; minus-1.
April 8 at Vitkovice 4-1 W Assists in first and 2nd periods; plus-1 for game.
April 5 Vitkovice 2-0 W Did not score any points or take any penalties.
April 4 Vitkovice 5-2 W PP assist at 1:10 of second for 2-0 lead; minus-1.
Semifinal Round
April 1 Prague Slavia 5-2 W Goal in 1st, assists in 2nd and 3rd; 2 PIM, plus-2.
March 30 at Prague Slavia 5-3 W No scoring or penalties; was minus-2 for game.
March 28 Prague Slavia 6-1 W Scored PP goal and had 2 assists in 2nd; 2 PIM.
March 26 at Prague Slavia 0-4 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
March 25 at Prague Slavia 3-4 L (OT) Scored 5-on-3 goal at 12:20 of 2nd to tie it at 1-1.
March 22 Prague Slavia 2-3 L (SO) No scoring or penalties; was minus-1 for game.
March 21 Prague Slavia 5-3 W Scored final goal at 18:21 of 3rd period; minus-1.
Quarterfinal Round
Mar. 14 at Litvinov 4-1 W No scoring or penalties; was minus-1 for game.
Mar. 12 Litvinov 6-1 W PP goal at 4:12 of second period; penalty in first.
Mar. 10 at Litvinov 2-4 L Assist at 19:45 of 2nd; finished plus-1 for game.
Mar. 9 at Litvinov 3-5 L Assist at 19:28 of 3rd period; minus-2 for game.
Mar. 6 Litvinov 3-2 W Assist at 8:28 of 1st; penalty in second, minus-1.
Mar. 5 Litvinov 6-0 W Goal in second for 4-0 lead; plus-2 for the game.
REGULAR-SEASON GAMES
Feb. 20 at Vitkovice
4-5 L PP assist at 2:05 of 2nd; minus-2 for the game.
Feb. 18 Plzen
4-0 W Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Feb. 15 at Prague Slavia
1-2 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Feb. 6 Liberec
5-0 W Goal in 3rd, assists in 1st and 3rd; 2 PIM, plus-1.
Feb. 3 at Karlovy Vary
4-2 W No points or penalties; was plus-1 for the game.
Feb. 1 Litvinov
1-3 L Scored at 3:35 of 2nd; 6 PIM in the 3rd, minus-1.
Jan. 30 at Ceske Budejovice
1-4 L No scoring or penalties and minus-1 for game.
Jan. 28 Zlin
7-1 W Goal (GWG) at 11:10 of first, assist in 3rd; 2 PIM.
Jan. 23 at Prague Sparta
5-3 W No penalties. Points streak ends at five games.
Jan. 21 at Kladno
6-4 W Goal 7:55 of first, assists in 2nd and 3rd; plus-3.
Jan. 18 Mlada Boleslav
5-2 W Opened scoring 28 seconds into the first; plus-1.
Jan. 16 at Pardubice
2-3 L (SO) Assist at 11:12 of the second for 2-1 lead; plus-1.
Jan. 14 Brno
6-4 W Scored GWG (PP) at 14:54 of 3rd; 2 PIM, minus-1.
Jan. 9 Vitkovice
6-1 W Goals in first, 3rd periods, assist on GWG; plus-3.
Jan. 7 at Plzen
0-3 L Did not take any penalties; finished even for game.
Jan. 4 Prague Slavia
5-3 W Goal 9:58 of 1st, assist in 2nd, minus-1 for game.
Jan. 2 at Liberec
3-2 W Called for a minor penalty at 16:04 of third period.
Dec. 30 Karlovy Vary
4-3 W (OT) No points or penalties; finished plus-1 for game.
Dec. 28 at Litvinov
3-6 L Scored a goal at 0:51 of third, cutting lead to 3-2.
Dec. 26 Ceske Budejovice
4-3 W (SO) Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Dec. 22 at Zlin
2-3 L Called for a minor penalty at 16:25 of third period.
Dec. 12 Prague Sparta
1-5 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Dec. 10 Kladno
2-1 W No points or penalties; finished minus-1 for game.
Dec. 7 at Mlada Boleslav
2-3 L (SO) Assist at 7:55 of third on goal that put team up 2-1.
Dec. 5 Pardubice
3-0 W No scoring or penalties; finished plus-2 for game.
Dec. 3 at Brno
3-4 L (SO) Assist in the third period, penalty in second period.
Nov. 30 at Vitkovice
2-3 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Nov. 28 Plzen
4-0 W Assist on final goal in third period; plus-2 for game.
Nov. 24 at Prague Slavia
3-4 L (SO) Had assists in 1st and 3rd periods; plus-1 for game.
Nov. 21 Liberec
3-4 L (SO) Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Nov. 19 at Karlovy Vary
2-3 L (SO) No points or penalties; finished plus-1 for the game.
Nov. 17 Litvinov
10-1 W Goal in 3rd period, assist in 1st; plus-2 for the game.
Nov. 7 at Ceske Budejovice
6-5 W Assist at 4:52 of the 3rd period for 4-3 lead; minus-2.
Nov. 5 Zlin
2-1 W (OT) Scored game's first goal in 2nd period; 2 PIM, plus-1
Nov. 2 at Prague Sparta
3-0 W No points or penalties; finished plus-1 for the game.
Oct. 31 at Kladno
3-1 W Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Oct. 29 Mlada Boleslav
4-0 W Called for minor penalty at 8:34 of the opening period.
Oct. 25 at Pardubice
2-9 L Scored the game's first goal at 4:25 of opening period.
Oct. 22 Brno
0-3 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Oct. 19 Vitkovice
3-2 W No scoring or penalties; finished plus-1 for the game.
Oct. 17 at Plzen
1-3 L No points or penalties; finished minus-1 for the game.
Oct. 15 Prague Slavia
5-3 W No points or penalties; finished minus-1 for the game.
Oct. 11 at Liberec
5-0 W No scoring or penalties; finished plus-1 for the game.
Oct. 8 Karlovy Vary
3-4 L (SO) No points or penalties; finished minus-1 for the game.
Oct. 5 at Litvinov
4-2 W Goal at 14:16 of second, assist in 1st; 2 PIM, minus-1.
Oct. 3 Ceske Budejovice
2-3 L (OT) Picked up first point of season on assist at 3:19 of 2nd.
Oct. 1 at Zlin
2-3 L (SO) No points or penalties; finished minus-1 for the game.
Sept. 26 Prague Sparta
5-3 W Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Sept. 24 Kladno
7-3 W No points or penalties; finished the game at plus-1.
Sept. 21 at Mlada Boleslav
3-2 W (SO) Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Sept. 19 Pardubice
1-3 L Did not score, but was on ice for his team's lone goal.
Sept. 17 at Brno
3-2 W Called for a minor penalty at 11:19 of second period.

Bahensky ZDENEK BAHENSKY
Team: BK Mlada Boleslav (Czech Extraliga)
Position: Right Wing
Height: 6-2     Weight: 190 lbs.
Born: Jan. 3, 1986
Biography
2010-11 Statistics GP G A PTS PIM +/-
Regular Season 52 10
7
17
57
-2
Relegation Round 12
4
3
7
16
-2
2010-11 RESULTS
Date Opponent Result Statistics/Notes
RELEGATION-ROUND GAMES
April 1 at Kladno 2-9 L Scored team's first goal, 5:02 of 3rd period; minus-2.
March 31 Prague Sparta 3-1 W Assist at 9:29 of 2nd, goal 8:08 of third; 2 PIM, plus-1.
March 27 Brno 3-2 W Assists on goals at 3:21 and 16:53 of second period.
March 25 at Prague Sparta 1-2 L No points, penalties; finished minus-1 for the game.
March 20 Kladno 1-2 L No points, penalties; finished minus-1 for the game.
March 18 at Brno 2-3 L No points, penalties; finished minus-1 for the game.
March 13 Prague Sparta 4-2 W Goal at 12:42 of 2nd for 4-0 lead; plus-1 for the game.
March 11 at Kladno 3-4 L Called for a minor, misconduct late in third; minus-1.
March 6 Brno 5-2 W Scored at 16:02 of 2nd period, penalty in 3rd; plus-1.
March 4 at Prague Sparta 0-2 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Feb. 27 Kladno 4-2 W No points or penalties; finished plus-1 for the game.
Feb. 25 at Brno 1-5 L No scoring or penalties; finished minus-1 for game.
REGULAR-SEASON GAMES
Feb. 20 at Pardubice
0-1 L Penalty 19:20 of second period; minus-1 for the game.
Feb. 18 Prague Slavia
1-0 W Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Feb. 16 at Vitkovice
1-3 L No points or penalties; finished minus-1 for the game.
Feb. 6 Plzen
2-4 L No points or penalties; finished minus-2 for the game.
Feb. 4 at Liberec
0-3 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Feb. 1 Karlovy Vary
5-3 W Had assist at 19:11 of first; finished plus-1 for game.
Jan. 30 at Prague Sparta
2-4 L Penalties in first and 2nd periods; minus-1 for game.
Jan. 28 Litvinov
3-2 W (SO) No points or penalties; finished minus-1 for the game.
Jan. 23 at Zlin
1-2 L Called for minor penalty in second; minus-2 for game.
Jan. 21 Ceske Budejovice
3-2 W Broke a 2-2 tie by scoring game-winner at 6:59 of 3rd.
Jan. 18 at Trinec
2-5 L Assist at 17:18 of second period; plus-1 for the game.
Jan. 16 at Brno
2-1 W Called for minor penalty at 13:57 of the second period.
Jan. 14 Kladno
3-4 L Scored for a 3-2 lead at 16:31 of 2nd; plus-1 for game.
Jan. 9 Pardubice
6-8 L Goals in the first and second and assist in 3rd; plus-1.
Jan. 6 at Prague Slavia
2-5 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Jan. 4 Vitkovice
2-7 L Assist at 4:15 of the 3rd period; minus-1 for the game.
Jan. 2 at Plzen
4-2 W No scoring or penalties; finished plus-1 for the game.
Dec. 30 Liberec
2-3 L (OT) Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Dec. 28 at Karlovy Vary
1-4 L No points or penalties; finished minus-1 for the game.
Dec. 26 Prague Sparta
0-2 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Dec. 22 at Litvinov
5-3 W Assists in first and third periods, 4 PIM in 2nd; plus-1.
Dec. 12 Zlin
0-2 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Dec. 10 at Ceske Budejovice
2-10 L No points or penalties; finished minus-3 for the game.
Dec. 7 Trinec
3-2 W (SO) Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Dec. 5 Brno
2-3 L (SO) Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Dec. 3 at Kladno
1-2 L Penalty at 15:02 of third period; minus-1 for the game.
Nov. 30 Pardubice
2-4 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Nov. 28 Prague Slavia
2-3 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Nov. 26 at Vitkovice
1-4 L Penalty at 14:43 of 1st; finished minus-1 for the game.
Nov. 21 Plzen
4-7 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Nov. 18 at Liberec
6-0 W Scored two goals in second period; plus-2 and 4 PIM.
Nov. 17 Karlovy Vary
9-5 W Goal at 1:44 of third period; finished plus-4 for game.
Nov. 7 at Prague Sparta
1-3 L Scored his team's lone goal at 12:20 of second; 2 PIM.
Nov. 5 Litvinov
1-2 L (SO) Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Nov. 2 at Zlin
3-2 W (OT) Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Oct. 31 Ceske Budejovice
2-1 W Scored thewinning goal at 12:44 of 1st period; plus-1.
Oct. 29 at Trinec
0-4 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Oct. 24 at Brno
0-1 L No scoring or penalties; finished minus-1 for game.
Oct. 22 Kladno
0-2 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Oct. 19 at Pardubice
3-2 W (SO) No scoring or penalties; finished plus-1 for the game.
Oct. 17 at Prague Slavia
3-1 W Fight at 14:29 of third and game misconduct at 19:29.
Oct. 15 Vitkovice
1-2 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Oct. 12 at Plzen
4-5 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Oct. 10 at Karlovy Vary
1-2 L (SO) Penalty at 4:58 of the first; minus-1 for the game.
Oct. 8 Liberec
3-5 L No scoring; called for a penalty at end of game.
Oct. 3 Prague Sparta
5-0 W Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Oct. 1 at Litvinov
1-4 L No points or penalties; finished minus-1 for the game.
Sept. 26 Zlin
3-1 W Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Sept. 24 at Ceske Budejovice
2-3 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Sept. 21 Trinec
2-3 L (SO) Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Sept. 19 Brno
5-2 W Had an assist at 5:41 of second period. Plus-1 for the game.
Sept. 17 at Kladno
4-3 W Goal 10:45 of 2nd; Minors in first and second;plus-2 for game

Psurny ROMAN PSURNY
Team: HC Mountfield Ceske Budejovice (Czech Extraliga)
Position: Left Wing
Height: 6-1     Weight: 176 lbs.
Born: Feb. 23, 1986
Biography
2010-11 Statistics GP G A PTS PIM +/-
Regular Season 52
10
17
27
30
+17
Postseason 6 1
0
1
6
+0
2010-11 RESULTS
Date Opponent Result Statistics/Notes
PLAYOFF GAMES
Quarterfinal Round
Mar. 13 Vitkovice 0-2 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Mar. 11 at Vitkovice 2-3 L (SO) Called for minor penalties in the 1st and 3rd periods.
Mar. 8 at Vitkovice 3-1 W Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Mar. 7 at Vitkovice 0-3 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Mar. 4 Vitkovice 5-0 W Scored game's final goal at 10:03 of the third; plus-1.
Mar. 3 Vitkovice 1-3 L Penalty at 3:54 of the second; minus-1 for the game.
REGULAR-SEASON GAMES
Feb. 20 at Liberec 2-5 L Assist at 13:35 of the second; plus-2 for the game.
Feb. 18 Karlovy Vary 2-1 W (SO) No points or penalties; finished minus-1 for game.
Feb. 16 Litvinov 5-2 W Goal and assist in the first period; plus-1 for game.
Feb. 6 at Prague Sparta 5-3 W Assist at 11:24 of third period; 2 PIM, finished plus-1.
Feb. 4 Zlin 1-2 L (SO) Did not register any points; penalty at end of the first.
Feb. 1 at Brno 5-2 W Scored for a 2-0 lead at 4:38 of first; finished plus-1.
Jan. 30 Trinec 4-1 W Scored at 13:51 of third period; plus-1 for the game.
Jan. 28 at Pardubice 0-1 L No points or penalties; finished minus-1 for game.
Jan. 23 Kladno 2-1 W Assisted on a goal at 17:27 of first; finished plus-1.
Jan. 21 at Mlada Boleslav 2-3 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Jan. 18 Prague Slavia 3-0 W Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Jan. 16 at Plzen 2-3 L Assist at 8:35 of 2nd, penalty at 5:31 of third; plus-1.
Jan. 14 Vitkovice 6-1 W No points or penalties; finished plus-1 for the game.
Jan. 9 Liberec 4-0 W Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Jan. 6 at Karlovy Vary 3-2 W (SO) Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Jan. 4 at Litvinov 3-4 L Assist at 17:19 of second period; plus-2 for the game.
Jan. 2 Prague Sparta 2-1 W No scoring or penalties; finished plus-1 for the game.
Dec. 30 Zlin 4-0 W Had two assists in the first period; plus-2 for the game.
Dec. 28 Brno 5-4 W Called for minor penalty at 15:29 of first period; minus-1.
Dec. 26 at Trinec 3-4 L (SO) Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Dec. 22 Pardubice 1-3 L Assisted on team's lone goal at 12:34 of second period.
Dec. 12 at Kladno 0-4 L No scoring. Called for minor penalty in the third period.
Dec. 10 Mlada Boleslav 10-2 W Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Dec. 7 at Prague Slavia 1-4 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Dec. 5 Plzen 2-3 L (SO) Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Dec. 3 at Vitkovice 6-4 W No scoring or penalties; finished at plus-2 for the game.
Nov. 30 at Liberec 1-3 L No scoring or penalties; finished minus-1 for the game.
Nov. 28 Karlovy Vary 3-2 W (OT) Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Nov. 26 Litvinov 4-6 L Assisted on PP goal for 2-1 lead at 14:45 of 1st period.
Nov. 21 at Prague Sparta 4-3 W No scoring or penalties; finished plus-1 for the game.
Nov. 19 at Zlin 3-5 L Assisted on the second goal at 4:10 of second period.
Nov. 17 at Brno 3-4 L No scoring. Called for minor penalty at 18:48 of the first.
Nov. 7 Trinec 5-6 L Scored goal at 16:19 of the second period for a 3-2 lead.
Nov. 4 at Pardubice 0-3 L Penalty in second period, two penalties in 3rd; minus-1.
Nov. 2 Kladno 7-1 W Assist on final goal late in third; point streak at 4, plus-1.
Oct. 31 at Mlada Boleslav 1-2 L Assist on team's lone goal at 17:08 of first period; plus-1.
Oct. 29 Prague Slavia 5-1 W Assisted on game's final goal at 5:45 of the third period.
Oct. 24 at Plzen 2-4 L Goal at 19:21 of first period and penalty in the 3rd; plus-1.
Oct. 22 Vitkovice 3-2 W (OT) No scoring or penalties; finished plus-1 for the game.
Oct. 19 Liberec 2-4 L Assist 8:45 of second to tie game at 2-2; finished minus-2.
Oct. 17 at Karlovy Vary 2-1 W (SO) No scoring. Called for minor penalty at 10:47 of 3rd period.
Oct. 15 at Litvinov 1-3 L Called for a penalty at 5:02 of third; minus-1 for the game.
Oct. 12 Prague Sparta 4-2 W Did not score any points or take any penalties.
Oct. 8 at Zlin 3-2 W Scored at 1:16 of second period for 2-0 lead; 2 PIM, plus-1.
Oct. 6 Brno 3-2 W No scoring or penalties; finished plus-1 for the game.
Oct. 3 at Trinec 3-2 W (OT) Scored at 10:58 of the first for 2-0 lead. Minor in first, plus-1.
Oct. 1 Pardubice 3-2 W (SO) No points or penalties; finished minus-1 for the game.
Sept. 26 at Kladno 2-0 W No points. Called for a minor penalty at 11:00 of third period.
Sept. 24 Mlada Boleslav 3-2 W Scored winning goal at 3:33 of second; assist in first; plus-1.
Sept. 21 at Prague Slavia 3-1 W Scored game-winning goal at 11:07 of second period; plus-1.
Sept. 19 Plzen 5-4 W Scored his first goal of Extraliga season at 11:13 of first period.
Sept. 17 at Vitkovice 1-3 L Did not score any points or take any penalties.

View Prospects Playing in Slovakia